Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Sundown SAV218D4
- 18-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$499.99Sundown SAV218D4
$499.99 -
Kenwood PXW1221DHP
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with “dual area” cap
- 5/8″ MDF construction with 3/4″ MDF baffle
$499.99Kenwood PXW1221DHP
$499.99 -
Rockford T1D412
- 12-inch subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Power Series
- Peak Power Handling: 1600 Watts
- RMS Power Handling: 800 Watts
$539.99Rockford T1D412
$539.99 -
ROCKFORD P50012P
- hatchback-style powered ported enclosure with 12″ sub
- Class D amplifier (500 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$539.99ROCKFORD P50012P
$539.99 -
ROCKFORD T1S210P
- 10″ subwoofer with 2-ohm impedance
- frequency response: 28-250 Hz
- sensitivity: 83 dB
$539.99ROCKFORD T1S210P
$539.99 -
JBL BASSPROHUBAM
- powered 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- wired remote included (controls level, crossover frequency, phase, and bass EQ)
- sensitivity: 84 dB
$549.99JBL BASSPROHUBAM
$549.99 -
Rockford T1S110
- 10-inch subwoofer
- carbon fiber/PMI/glass fiber cone with aluminum dustcap
- injection molded foam surround
$569.99Rockford T1S110
$569.99 -
JBL CLUB1200D
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- enclosure made from 13/16″ MDF covered with black carpet
$589.99JBL CLUB1200D
$589.99 -
ROCKFORD P22X12
- ported hatchback-style enclosure with two 12″ Punch P2 subwoofers
- frequency response: 27-250 Hz
- sensitivity: 86 dB
$599.99ROCKFORD P22X12
$599.99 -
ROCKFORD T1S212
- 12″ 2-ohm component subwoofer
- carbon fiber/PMI/glass fiber cone with aluminum dustcap
- injection molded foam surround
$599.99ROCKFORD T1S212
$599.99 -
JBL BASSPROGO
- operates as a powered car subwoofer or as a portable Bluetooth speaker
- 4-1/2″ active subwoofer, two 3/4″ tweeters, and two passive radiator speakers
- frequency response: 40-20,000 Hz (in Bluetooth mode)
$639.95JBL BASSPROGO
$639.95 -
Sundown XV312D2
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- DC Resistance (Re): 6.1 Ω
- Resonance Frequency (Fs): 38.3 Hz
$649.99Sundown XV312D2
$649.99
