Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
JBL STADIUMBASSHUB
- sealed passive 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- sensitivity: 90 dB
- dimensions: 6.5″H x 14.13″D
$379.99JBL STADIUMBASSHUB
$379.99 -
Rockford P30012
- 12-inch Subwoofer w/ Enclosure
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$389.99Rockford P30012
$389.99 -
Rockford PS8
- 8-inch powered shallow-mount subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- built-in Class-D amplifier (150 watts RMS)
- adjustable 12 dB/octave crossover
$389.99Rockford PS8
$389.99 -
ROCKFORD P30012T
- powered sealed subwoofer enclosure with 12″ sub
- remote bass-level control included
- frequency response: 20-200 Hz
$389.99ROCKFORD P30012T
$389.99 -
JBL CLUB1200SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 12″ subwoofer and 12″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$399.99JBL CLUB1200SSL
$399.99 -
Rockford P3S1X12
- 12-inch loaded subwoofer truck-style enclosure
- 1/2″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with heavy-duty carpet
- 1-ohm total impedance
$409.99Rockford P3S1X12
$409.99 -
Sundown SAV215D4
- 15-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$409.99Sundown SAV215D4
$409.99 -
KENWOOD PXW1221D
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- power handling: 600 watts RMS (2000 watts peak)
- frequency response: 31-300 Hz
$419.99KENWOOD PXW1221D
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD P31X12
- ported hatchback-style enclosure with one 12″ Punch P3 subwoofer
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with black carpet
- power handling: 300-600 watts RMS (1200 watts peak power)
$459.99ROCKFORD P31X12
$459.99 -
ROCKFORD T1D410
- 10″ dual voice coil subwoofer with selectable 2- or 8-ohm impedance
- Kevlar® reinforced paper cone with aluminum dust cap
$479.99ROCKFORD T1D410
$479.99 -
ROCKFORD P12X12
- ported hatchback-style enclosure with two 12″ Punch P1 subwoofers
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with black carpet
- frequency response: 25-250 Hz
$489.99ROCKFORD P12X12
$489.99 -
JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
- powered 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- mounts to hub of spare tire
- fiberglass cone with rubber surround
$499.99JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
$499.99
