Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Sundown SAV38D4
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- Power Handling:
- RMS Power = 500-watts
- Voice Coil: Dual 4 ohm
$249.99Sundown SAV38D4
$249.99 -
Rockford P3D412
- 12-inch subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- anodized aluminum cone with Santoprene surround
- hybrid StampCast basket provides strength while minimizing weight and resonance
$259.99Rockford P3D412
$259.99 -
-
Rockford R2S1X12
- 12-inch subwoofer with truck-style enclosure
- Rockford Fostgate
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with heavy-duty carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$259.99Rockford R2S1X12
$259.99 -
Sundown SAC12D4
- 12-inch subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 750-watts
$269.99Sundown SAC12D4
$269.99 -
JBL Stadium122SSI
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- high-performance
- glass fiber/paper pulp composite cone
$279.99JBL Stadium122SSI
$279.99 -
PIONEER TSWX010A
- compact powered subwoofer
- 6-5/8″ by 3-1/8″ sub with aluminum cone
- built-in amplifier: 50 watts RMS (160 watts peak)
$279.99PIONEER TSWX010A
$279.99 -
JBL STADIUM122SSI
- 12″ high-performance car subwoofer
- power handling: 500 watts RMS (1500 watts peak)
- sensitivity at 2.83V: 92dB
$299.95JBL STADIUM122SSI
$299.95 -
Sundown SLD10D4
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 12mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 600-watts
$299.99Sundown SLD10D4
$299.99 -
Kenwood PXW1002B
- sealed downfiring enclosure with one 4-ohm 10″ subwoofer
- carbon glass fiber honeycomb cone
- diecast aluminum basket
$299.99Kenwood PXW1002B
$299.99 -
KENWOOD XRW12F
- 12″ 4-ohm shallow-mount subwoofer
- frequency response: 38-200 Hz
- sensitivity: 83.5 dB
$299.99KENWOOD XRW12F
$299.99 -
KENWOOD PAW801B
- ported powered enclosure with one 8″ shallow-mount subwoofer
- built-in 200-watt RMS amplifier (400 watts peak)
- frequency response: 32-250 Hz
$299.99KENWOOD PAW801B
$299.99
