Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Sundown EV415
- 15-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 500-watts
$219.99Sundown EV415
$219.99 -
Rockford P3SD410
- 10-inch shallow-mount subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- Rockford Fosgate
- anodized aluminum cone with M-Roll Santoprene™ surround
$229.99Rockford P3SD410
$229.99 -
Pioneer TSD12D4
- 12″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- injection-molded polypropylene/aramid fiber cone
- 2000 watts peak power handling
$229.99Pioneer TSD12D4
$229.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1200F
- eXcelon
- 12-inch shallow-mount subwoofer
- carbon-glass fiber composite cone with butyl rubber surround
- cast aluminum basket
$239.99Kenwood KFCXW1200F
$239.99 -
Rockford P3SD412
- 12″ shallow-mount subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- anodized aluminum cone with M-Roll Santoprene™ surround
- power range: 50-400 watts RMS (200 watts per voice coil)
$239.99Rockford P3SD412
$239.99 -
Rockford P3D410
- 10-inch subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- anodized aluminum cone with Santoprene surround
- hybrid StampCast basket provides strength while minimizing weight and resonance
$239.99Rockford P3D410
$239.99 -
-
Kenwood PXW1241S
- ported enclosure with one 4-ohm 12″ subwoofer
- polypropylene cone with diamond array pattern and rubber surround
- closed yoke speaker design for airflow control
$239.99Kenwood PXW1241S
$239.99 -
KENWOOD PW101B
- 70 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (170 watts x 1 bridged at 4 ohms)
- switchable low-pass filter (80 Hz, 18 dB per octave)
- 10″ 4-ohm subwoofer
$239.99KENWOOD PW101B
$239.99 -
ROCKFORD R2S1X10
- sealed truck-style enclosure with one 10″ Prime subwoofer
- power handling: 100-200 watts RMS (400 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 38-250 Hz
$239.99ROCKFORD R2S1X10
$239.99 -
PIONEER TSWX140DA
- compact powered subwoofer
- compound resin enclosure with metal mesh grille
- 8″ x 5.25″ sub with aluminum cone
$239.99$299.99PIONEER TSWX140DA
$239.99$299.99 -
Sundown SAC10D4
- 10-inch subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 750-watts
$249.99Sundown SAC10D4
$249.99
