Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
JBL SUBSD82SSIAM
- 8″ high-performance car subwoofer
- frequency response: 30-175 Hz
- sensitivity at 2.83V: 91 dB
$179.99$229.99JBL SUBSD82SSIAM
$179.99$229.99 -
JBL JBLSUBBP8AM
- Built-in Class D 100 watts RMS amplifier
- RBC Wired Remote
- Oversized Protection Bars
$179.99$249.99JBL JBLSUBBP8AM
$179.99$249.99 -
-
Sundown EV412
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 500-watts
$189.99Sundown EV412
$189.99 -
JBL S21224SS
- 12-inch subwoofer with ported enclosure
- polypropylene cone and nitrile rubber surround
- Slipstream port
$199.99JBL S21224SS
$199.99 -
-
Kenwood KFCXW800F
- eXcelon
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- Shallow
- 600 watts peak power
- Single coil 4-ohm
$199.99Kenwood KFCXW800F
$199.99 -
Pioneer TSA2000LD2
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- glass fiber and mica reinforced polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- power handling: 250 watts RMS (700 watts peak)
$199.99Pioneer TSA2000LD2
$199.99 -
Pioneer TSD10D4
- 10″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- 1500 watts peak power handling
- frequency response: 20-6600 Hz
$199.99Pioneer TSD10D4
$199.99 -
KENWOOD PXW804B
- ported enclosure with one 8″ oversized Excelon subwoofer
- ribbed polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- 4-ohm impedance
$199.99KENWOOD PXW804B
$199.99 -
ROCKFORD P2D212
- 12″ subwoofer with dual 2-ohm voice coils
- Kevlar® reinforced paper cone
- Santoprene surround
$199.99ROCKFORD P2D212
$199.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1000F
- eXcelon
- 10-inch 4-ohm shallow-mount subwoofer
- carbon-glass fiber composite cone with butyl rubber surround
- cast aluminum basket
$219.99Kenwood KFCXW1000F
$219.99
