Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Sundown EV68
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 300-watts
$129.99Sundown EV68
$129.99 -
KENWOOD XRW804
- 8″ 4-ohm component subwoofer
- frequency response: 28-300 Hz
- sensitivity: 79 dB
$129.99KENWOOD XRW804
$129.99 -
ROCKFORD P1S212
- 12″ 2-ohm subwoofer
- frequency response: 20-250 Hz
- sensitivity: 86 dB
$129.99ROCKFORD P1S212
$129.99 -
-
-
ROCKFORD P2D48
- 8″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- molded polypropylene woofer cone with poly-foam surround
$149.99ROCKFORD P2D48
$149.99 -
ROCKFORD P2D28
- 8″ subwoofer with dual 2-ohm voice coils
- molded polypropylene woofer cone with poly-foam surround
- power range: 50-200 watts RMS (400 watts peak power)
$149.99ROCKFORD P2D28
$149.99 -
-
Sundown EV410
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 500-watts
$159.99Sundown EV410
$159.99 -
-
Kenwood KFCXW1221HP
- eXcelon
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 2000 watt peak power
- Single voice coil
$179.99Kenwood KFCXW1221HP
$179.99 -
Jensen JW10A
• 100 Watts RMS
• Built-In Class D Amplifier
• Variable Bass Boost
• Speaker-Level Inputs
$179.99Jensen JW10A
$179.99
