Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
JBL STAGE3607CFAM
- 6-1/2″ (165mm) 2-way component system car speaker for factory upgrade without grille
- Power Handling: 50Wrms, 250W peak Sensitivity (@ 2.83V/1m): 92dB
- Frequency Response: 55Hz – 20kHz
$89.99$109.95JBL STAGE3607CFAM
$89.99$109.95 -
PIONEER TSA120S4E
- 12″ A Series Subwoofer
- Power Handling:
- Peak: 1400 watts
$99.99$129.99PIONEER TSA120S4E
$99.99$129.99 -
Rockford R2D410
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Prime
- stamped solid-steel frame
- power range: 50-250 watts RMS (500 watts peak power)
$109.99Rockford R2D410
$109.99 -
Sundown LCSV210D4
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 300-watts
$109.99Sundown LCSV210D4
$109.99 -
ROCKFORD R2D210
- 10″ subwoofer with dual 2-ohm voice coils
- frequency response: 45-250
- sensitivity: 87 dB
$109.99ROCKFORD R2D210
$109.99 -
-
Pioneer TSA120D4
- 12-inch subwoofer
- dual 4-ohm voice coils
- injection-molded polypropylene/glass fiber/mica cone
- butyl rubber surround
$119.99Pioneer TSA120D4
$119.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1241
- eXcelon
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 2000 watt max power handling
- Recommended amplifier: Kenwood eXcelon X502-1
- Optional CA-121G Subwoofer Grille
- 2 year warranty
- In store exchange warranty with Car Toyz installation.
$119.99Kenwood KFCXW1241
$119.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1041
- eXcelon
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- 1300 watts peak power
- Single voice coil
- 4-ohm
$119.99Kenwood KFCXW1041
$119.99 -
ROCKFORD R2D212
- Optimized for both sealed and vented enclosures
- 12 AWG compression terminals
$119.99ROCKFORD R2D212
$119.99 -
Sundown LCSV212D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 300-watts
$124.99Sundown LCSV212D4
$124.99 -
