Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Rockford P3008P
- powered ported subwoofer enclosure with 8″ sub
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- 5/8″ MDF enclosure with heat-activated vinyl finish
$309.99Rockford P3008P
$309.99 -
Pioneer TSZ10LS2
- 10″ subwoofer with 2-ohm voice coil
- injection-molded aramid fiber/cellulose fiber cone
- lightweight die-cast aluminum basket
$319.99Pioneer TSZ10LS2
$319.99 -
Sundown SAV210D4
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$329.99Sundown SAV210D4
$329.99 -
Sundown SLD12D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 12mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 600-watts
$329.99Sundown SLD12D4
$329.99 -
Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
- compact powered subwoofer
- plastic enclosure with 8.25″ x 5.5″ sub
- aluminum diaphragm with urethane surround
$329.99Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
$329.99 -
Rockford P3D415
- 15-inch subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- anodized aluminum cone with Santoprene surround
- hybrid StampCast basket provides strength while minimizing weight and resonance
$339.99Rockford P3D415
$339.99 -
ROCKFORD P30010T
- powered sealed subwoofer enclosure with 10″ sub
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$339.99ROCKFORD P30010T
$339.99 -
ROCKFORD R22X10
- sealed enclosure with two 10″ Prime R2D2 subwoofers
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with black carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$339.99ROCKFORD R22X10
$339.99 -
ROCKFORD P3D215
- 15″ subwoofer with dual 2-ohm voice coils
- anodized aluminum cone with Santoprene surround
- hybrid StampCast basket provides strength while minimizing weight and resonance
$339.99ROCKFORD P3D215
$339.99 -
Sundown SAV212D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$349.99Sundown SAV212D4
$349.99 -
JBL CLUB1000SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 10″ subwoofer and 10″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$349.99JBL CLUB1000SSL
$349.99 -
JBL BASSPRO12AM
- powered subwoofer enclosure
- 12″ sub with polypropylene cone
- built-in 150 watt RMS amplifier (450 watts peak)
$364.99JBL BASSPRO12AM
$364.99
