The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
KENWOOD KFC6996PS
- 6″x9″ 5-way speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 58-22,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 88 dB
$99.99$119.99KENWOOD KFC6996PS
$99.99$119.99 -
KENWOOD XR1701
- 2-way car speakers (pair)
- sensitivity: 87 dB
- impedance: 3 ohms
$239.99KENWOOD XR1701
$239.99 -
JBL STADIUM962M
- 6″x9″ 3-way car speakers
- Plus One+ glass-fiber woofer cone with hi-roll rubber surround
- edge-driven aluminum dome midrange driver and tweeter
$299.95JBL STADIUM962M
$299.95 -
JBL STADIUM62F
- 6-1/2″ 2-way car speakers
- Plus One+ glass-fiber woofer cone with hi-roll rubber surround
- edge-driven, aluminum dome tweeter
$219.99JBL STADIUM62F
$219.99 -
Jensen J6520
- 6.5″ Full range 2-way speaker design
- 100 Watts peak power, 50 Watts RMS
- 86dB sensitivity for clear sound
$49.99Jensen J6520
$49.99 -
Rockford TMS69
- 6″x9″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- carbon-fiber reinforced polypropylene cone
- glass-reinforced polymer frame
$439.99Rockford TMS69
$439.99 -
Rockford TMS65
- 6-1/2″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- carbon-fiber reinforced polypropylene cone
- glass-reinforced polymer frame
$439.99Rockford TMS65
$439.99 -
Rockford TMS57
- 5″x7″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- designed for bag lid locations
- carbon-fiber reinforced polypropylene cone
$439.99Rockford TMS57
$439.99 -
Kenwood KFCX135
- 5-1/4″ 2-way car speakers (pair)
- injection-molded polypropylene woofer
- 1″ soft dome tweeter
$149.99Kenwood KFCX135
$149.99 -
Kenwood KFCX175
- 6-1/2″ 2-way car speakers (pair)
- injection-molded polypropylene woofer
- 1″ soft dome tweeter
$149.99Kenwood KFCX175
$149.99 -
Kenwood KFCX695
- 6″x9″ 2-way car speakers (pair)
- injection-molded polypropylene woofer
- 1-3/16″ soft dome tweeter
$219.99Kenwood KFCX695
$219.99 -
Kenwood XM69R
- 6″x9″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- injection-molded polypropylene cone
- 1″ PEI dome tweeter
$379.99Kenwood XM69R
$379.99
